好色App

好色App High School好色App High School

Knockout Sports

好色App High School prides itself on School Sport. It teaches students how to enhance their own and others鈥 health, safety, well-being while being physically active. At NHS we run 18 interschool sports with 40 teams altogether across all year levels (8-12).

Sports included are:
Athletics Hockey Cross Country Running
Swimming Touch Football Volleyball
Football (AFL) Cricket Softball
Soccer Indoor Cricket Badminton
Netball Tennis Table Tennis
Basketball Golf Triathlon

School sport offers the school community opportunities to build a strong identity and culture of excellence. Traditional values of respect, fairness, responsibility and resilience are developed as part of students鈥 participation. It provides a partnership between the school and local community organisations, which work together to develop students鈥 abilities and foster student aspirations in sport and recreation.

Knockout Sports Uniforms
Students at 好色App High School show off our range of sports uniforms.
Back Row: Ross (Cricket), Brayden (Football-AFL), Scott (Soccer)
FrontRow: Georgia & Emma (Athletics), Regan (Girls Football-AFL), Courtney (Netball), Jay (Basketball)

2017 Results

Team Results
  • Open Boys Football- Pool A Runner up State Champions
  • Boys and Girls Indoor Cricket- Runner-up State Champions
  • Boys Athletics Champions- Pool E State Champions

  • Individual Results
  • Lucy Elsworthy gained SA state selection to compete at the 2016 Australian All Schools Championships in Athletics
  • Kate Barnett was selected in the State Individual Athletics Championships in 2016
  • Erin Schrapel competed in the Under 18 S.A Basketball Country State team
  • Olivia Stein was selected in the Under 14 Girls State Hockey Development Squad
  • Tyshia Skuse represented South Australia in the Under 15 Girls Lacrosse Team at the National Championships
  • Tarja Morris completed for South Australia at the Australian Junior Motocross Championships
  • Belinda Silvy competed in state Motocross Sidecar Championships
  • Tate Manning was selected in the South Australian Little Athletics Team and competed in the Australian Little Athletics Championships
  • Finn Reed was selected in the South Australian Little Athletics Team and competed in the Australian Little Athletics Championships
  • Ryan Hoklas selected in the South Australian Little Athletics Team and also placed 4th in the State for Cross Country Running
  • Jez McLennan has been represented South Australia in the under 17 Boys Football Team
  • Justin Monaghan will travel interstate representing SA in the State Golf Championships
  • Jayden Rudd- Australian Off Road Endurance Motocross Champion
  • Rhys Cannizzaro- SA State Team for Football
  • Simon Furnell- shortlisted for State Team Football
  • Charlie Bittner- Wanderers Australia Netball Squad
  • Mason Graetz- State Team Basketball
  • Willow Griggs- Selected in the Under 15 Australian Soccer Squad
  • Kyesha Christensen- State Team Women鈥檚 Football Squad
  • Liam Ellis- BL&G Football Best and Fairest under 15鈥檚
  • Dylan Tuckwell- BL&G Football Best and Fairest under 17鈥檚

  • 2016 Results

    Team Results
  • 8/9 Boys Cricket- Country Boys State Champions
  • Open Girls Indoor Cricket- State Champions
  • 8/9 Boys Basketball Team- Pool B State Champions
  • Open Girls Basketball Team- State Finalists
  • 8/9 Boys Soccer Team- Pool B Country State Finalists

  • Photos

    Knockout Sports 8-9 Boys Basketball 2017
    Knockout Sports Charlie
    8-9 Boys Basketball 2017
    Charlie (Netball)
    Knockout Sports Open Girls Hockey 2017
    Knockout Sports Erin
    Open Girls Hockey 2017
    Erin (Netball)
    Knockout Sports Simon
    Knockout Sports Jayden
    Simon (Football)
    Jayden (Motocross)
    Knockout Sports Tate and Ryan
    Knockout Sports Tyshia
    Tate & Ryan (Athletics)
    Tyshia (Lacrosse)
    Knockout Sports Jez
    Knockout Sports Willow
    Knockout Sports Finn
    Jez (Football)
    Willow (Soccer)
    Finn (Athletics)